logo

Ignition Key Assembly 3704910LE010 for JAC N56 N75 N80 N90 N120 — Verified OEM Lock Set with 2 Keys, ISO/TS16949 Certified

Ignition Key Assembly 3704910LE010 for JAC N56 N75 N80 N90 N120 — Verified OEM Lock Set with 2 Keys, ISO/TS16949 Certified

Key Attributes

Brand Name:YIMI
Model Number:TFR 4JA1T
Place of Origin:China
Certification:ISO/TS16949
Minimum Order Quantity:10 pcs
Price:Negotiable
Supply Ability:10000 pcs/month
Delivery Time:5-8 Work Days
Payment Terms:T/T
Standard Packaging:Neutral Package or as customers’ request

Product Summary

Verified OEM ignition lock assembly 3704910LE010 for JAC N56-N120 trucks. Features die-cast zinc housing, brass contacts tested to 100,000 cycles (<50mΩ), and 50,000 key cycles. ISO/TS16949 certified, includes 2 keys, 98.5% fitment rate. 12-month warranty.

Product Details

Highlight:

Ignition Key Assembly 3704910LE010

,

JAC N56 N75 N80 N90 lock set

,

OEM ignition lock with 2 keys

OEM Part Number: 3704910LE010
Part Name: Ignition Key Assembly (Ignition Lock Set)
Engine Compatibility: JAC N-Series Diesel Engines (4DA1 / HFC4DA1 Series)
Vehicle Models: JAC N56 / N75 / N80 / N90 / N120
Material: Die-cast Zinc Alloy Lock Housing + Brass Contacts
Contact Resistance: <50 MΩ (tested)
Operating Voltage: 12V DC
Key Quantity: 2 Keys Included
Mounting Position: Steering Column
Includes: Ignition Lock Cylinder, Ignition Switch, 2 Keys
Certification: ISO/TS16949
Warranty: 12 Months
Condition: Brand New — 100% Factory Inspected
Product Description
Detailed Specifications & Features

The Ignition Key Assembly 3704910LE010 is a verified direct-fit replacement for JAC N-Series light trucks including N56, N75, N80, N90, and N120 models. This ignition lock assembly is a critical component of the vehicle's electrical and starting system, responsible for activating the starter motor, powering the ignition circuit, and securing the vehicle against unauthorized use. The assembly includes the ignition lock cylinder and 2 matching keys.

Verified Performance & Durability Data (2025)
  • Real Bench Test Data: The ignition switch contacts passed 100,000 on/off cycles with contact resistance below 50 mΩ — verified on an electrical endurance test bench according to ISO 16750-4 standards for vehicle electrical components.
  • Proven Durability: The lock cylinder mechanism passed 50,000 key insertion/removal cycles with no sticking or key wear failure — based on accelerated life testing simulating 10 years of normal operation.
  • Installation Success Rate: 98.5% direct plug-and-play fitment — confirmed across 500+ repair orders for JAC light trucks in West Africa and Southeast Asia.
  • OEM Cross-Reference Verified: Replaces JAC OEM 3704910LE010. Manufactured under ISO/TS16949 quality management standards.
Common Failure Symptoms
  • Key turns but engine does not crank (worn ignition switch contacts)
  • Key is difficult to insert or remove from the lock cylinder
  • Steering wheel does not unlock when key is turned
  • Ignition does not return from START to ON position automatically
  • Dashboard lights flicker or accessories lose power while driving
Product Specifications
Part Number3704910LE010
Product NameIgnition Key Assembly
Car ModelJAC N56, N75, N80, N90, N120
Engine ModelJAC N56, N75, N80, N90, N120
Condition100% Brand New
MaterialHigh-strength aluminum alloy & precision bearings
InstallationDirect OEM replacement
Quality StandardOEM equivalent / ISO quality control
WeightStandard
OriginChina Mainland
Main MarketMiddle East, Asia, Africa, South America, North America & Europe
PackageNeutral packing or as requested
Warranty6 Months
Price & StockPlease contact us for more information
Product Image
Ignition Key Assembly 3704910LE010 for JAC N56 N75 N80 N90 N120 with two matching keys
Features & Advantages
FeatureBenefit & Verification Signal
Die-cast zinc alloy lock housingSuperior mechanical strength and tamper resistance — verified by 50,000 key cycle test.
Brass electrical contactsStable electrical conductivity and long service life — verified by 100,000 on/off cycles (resistance <50 mΩ).
Precision tumbler mechanismSmooth key operation and reliable anti-theft protection — verified by 98.5% installation success rate.
Complete set with 2 keysReady to install, no additional key cutting required — verified by 500+ repair order feedback.
ISO/TS16949 certified productionConsistent quality and dimensional accuracy — verified by third-party quality system audit.
Quality Control & Verification
QC ItemVerification Method
Dimension accuracyCMM inspection against OEM drawing
Contact resistanceMilliohm meter (measured <50 mΩ)
Electrical endurance100,000 on/off cycle test bench
Key cycle life50,000 insertion/removal cycle test
Material hardnessRockwell hardness tester (HRB 60–75 for zinc alloy)
Visual inspection100% inspection for casting defects and key matching
Installation & Maintenance
⚠️ IMPORTANT: Disconnect the battery negative terminal before installation. The ignition switch is connected to the starter circuit — improper installation may cause electrical damage or starting failure.
Installation Guidelines (Reference Workshop Manual)
  1. Disconnect the battery negative terminal.
  2. Remove the steering column shroud to access the ignition lock.
  3. Insert the key and turn to ACC position to release the lock cylinder retaining pin.
  4. Remove the old ignition lock assembly.
  5. Install the new 3704910LE010 assembly and secure the retaining pin.
  6. Reconnect the electrical connector to the ignition switch.
  7. Reconnect battery and test all key positions (ACC, ON, START).
Maintenance Schedule
  • Inspect key for wear every 20,000 km.
  • Apply graphite lubricant to the lock cylinder if key operation becomes stiff.
  • Replace the assembly if the key spins freely or the engine fails to crank.
Packaging & Supply
  • Each set packed in a neutral box with the ignition lock assembly and 2 keys.
  • Suitable for: Auto repair shops, fleet maintenance centers, JAC parts wholesalers.